Privacy Statement

This statement relates to our privacy practices in connection with this website. We are not responsible for the content or privacy practices of other websites. Any external links to other websites are clearly identifiable as such.

General statement
HRB CRCI fully respects your right to privacy, and will not collect any personal information about you on this website except that which you volunteer. Any personal information which you volunteer on this site will be treated with the highest standards of security and confidentiality, strictly in accordance with the Data Protection Act, 1988 and the Data Protection (Amendment) Act, 2003.

Collection and use of personal information
HRB CRCI does not collect any personal data about you on this website, apart from information which you volunteer (for example by e-mailing us or by using our membership forms; or for registering to receive regular updates from our site or registering for an event). Any personal information which you provide in this way is used by the HRB CRCI solely for the purpose for which you provided it and will be treated with the highest standards of security and confidentiality, strictly in accordance with the Data Protection Acts, 1988 & 2003. Your personal data may also be anonymised and used for statistical purposes.

HRB CRCI have implemented generally accepted standards of technology and operational security in order to protect personally identifiable data and information from loss, misuse, alteration or destruction. In particular, we ensure that all appropriate confidentiality obligations and technical and organisational security measures are in place to prevent any unauthorised or unlawful disclosure or processing of such information and data and the accidental loss or destruction of or damage to such information and data.

Rights regarding data supplied via this website
You may choose to unsubscribe from contact or from our membership scheme. You also have the right to be given a copy of your personal data under section 4 of the Data Protection Act 1988. Under Section 6 you also have a right to have inaccurate information corrected or erased. Such an instruction must be in writing (HRB-CRCI, 28 Mount St. Upper, Dublin 2, Ireland) or via e-mail (, using the contact information provided below. A request will be dealt with as soon as possible.

For more information
Hopefully that has clarified things for you, however if you are still looking for more information then you can contact us through one of our preferred contact methods.

Phone:+ 353 (01) 658 2120

View our: Website terms and conditions of use
View our: Cookie policy